Is MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER FLAVORED COOKIES, MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream cheese
  • milk
  • whey powder

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brownie mix (sugar, enriched wheat flour (with malted barley, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa, corn starch, soybean oil, vital wheat gluten, soy flour, whey powder (milk), salt, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavors (milk, wheat)), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), arabica kona coffee blend, eggs, glycerin, cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, stabilizers (carob bean and guar gum)), palm oil, cocoa, granulated sugar, semi-sweet chocolate drizzle (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat (butter), sunflower lecithin, vanilla), canola oil

Check MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER FLAVORED COOKIES, MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER FLAVORED COOKIES, MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sRalphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking