Is MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, soy
- milk
- whey peptides
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolates
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavors
contains milk, soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolates, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Aminogen (R), Sucralose, Lactase, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
MOCHA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, MOCHA CAPPUCCINO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


