Is MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
MOCHA FRAPPE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, MOCHA FRAPPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


