Is MOCHA ICED COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat milk
  • fair trade chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE (WATER, FAIR TRADE COFFEE EXTRACT*), NON FAT MILK, FAIR TRADE DRIED CANE SYRUP*, ERYTHRITOL*, CREAM, CELLULOSE GEL, COFFEE EXTRACT, FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE*, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, YERBA MATE EXTRACT*, CARRAGEENAN, GUARANA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), ASTRAGIN AND VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCABALAMIN)

Check MOCHA ICED COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast