Is MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • caprylic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Certified Coffee (Water, Coffee), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Koja Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chikcpea Protein), Cocoa Powder, Caprylic Acid (Mct Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go