Is MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Certified Coffee (Water, Coffee), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Koja Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chikcpea Protein), Cocoa Powder, Caprylic Acid (Mct Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract
Check MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


