Is Mocha Love Zero Guilt Built Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Water, Dark Chocolate Vanilla), Decaffeinated Coffee, Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Erythritol, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Mocha Love Zero Guilt Built Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go