Is MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced minerals whey
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, CREAM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


