Is MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, CREAM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


