Is Mochi Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- creamy chocolate flavoured food preparation
creamy chocolate flavoured food preparation
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Creamy Chocolate Flavoured Food Preparation (palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (e322 (soy), E475), Flavour, Salt), 10% Glutinous Rice, Modified Starch, Trehalose, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (e471), Flavour, Salt, Potato Starch, Preservative (e202).
Check Mochi Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


