Is Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUTEN FREE YELLOW CAKE MIX [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, COMSTARCH), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VANILLA OLEORESIN)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)), MOCHI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES
Check Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


