Is Mockingbird Raw Energise Virgin Smoothie 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • vitamin b1

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 3/4 Pressed Apples, 12 1/2 Crushed Strawberries (21%), 5 1/2 Pressed Cherries (5%), 9 Crushed Raspberries (3%), A Splash of Dragon Fruit (3%), Pressed Carrot (2%), A Squeeze of Beetroot, Lemon Juice, Guarana Extract (0.02%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C & D3

Check Mockingbird Raw Energise Virgin Smoothie 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mockingbird Raw Energise Virgin Smoothie 750ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking