Is Mockingbird Raw Press 250ml Raw Boost, Berry, Beetroot with Vitamins Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- c & d3
- vitamin b1
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1 Pressed Apple, 1/3 Juicy Orange, 1 1/2 Crushed Strawberries (8%), 14 Crushed Blackcurrants (7%), 6 1/2 Blueberries, A Squeeze of Beetroot (2%), Crushed Acai Berries (2%), Squeeze of Lemon, Crushed Spinach (0.5%), Crushed Kale (0.5%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C & D3
Check Mockingbird Raw Press 250ml Raw Boost, Berry, Beetroot with Vitamins Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mockingbird Raw Press 250ml Raw Boost, Berry, Beetroot with Vitamins Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


