Is Mockingbird Raw Boost Smoothie 750Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 1/2 Pressed Apples, 1 1/4 Juicy Orange, 6 Crushed Strawberries (8%), 19 3/4 Blueberries, 38 Crushed Blackcurrants (7%), Crushed Acai Berries (2%), A Squeeze of Beetroot (2%), Squeeze of Lemon, Crushed Spinach (0.5%), Crushed Kale (0.5%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C & D3

Check Mockingbird Raw Boost Smoothie 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mockingbird Raw Boost Smoothie 750Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking