Is Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops
Check Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyWalgreens
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


