Is MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut vinegar
- coconut water
coconut vinegar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BREWED ORGANIC HERBAL BLEND (WATER AND MILK THISTLE*, RED CLOVER*, BURDOCK ROOT*, DANDELION*, GINSENG*, CHAMOMILE*, UVI URSI*, REISHI MUSHROOM, SICKLEPOD*, WAKAME*,) COCONUT WATER*, LEMON JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, HONEY, COCONUT VINEGAR*, JAPANESE MATCHA TEA*, LEMON RIND*, LEMON EXTRACT*, GINGER EXTRACT*, GHOST PEPPER*.
Check MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN ALKEME, CLEARING TONIC, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER, COCONUT WATER, LEMON MATCHA & GHOST PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Lemon Water - Coconut
Sainsbury's Diet Indian Tonic Water with Lemon 1L
H2Coco Matcha Latte Coconut Water 500mL
Cocobella Matcha Strawberry Coconut Water 1L
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


