Is Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey-roasted Sliced Almonds (almonds, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt), Dried Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackTopping