Is Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey-roasted sliced almonds
- honey
- calcium
honey-roasted sliced almonds
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey-roasted Sliced Almonds (almonds, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt), Dried Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


