Is Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- honey-roasted sliced almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey-roasted Sliced Almonds (almonds, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt), Dried Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


