Is MODERN NOODLE TRUFFLE BULGOGI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial beef flavor
- oyster
- artificial beef flavor powder
- dextrose anhydrous
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles : Wheat flour, Modified starch(potato, tapioca), Palm oil, Potato starch, Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oil(sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)), Onion extract, Alkaline agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate), Acidity regulator(polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), Guar gum, Tocopherols(antioxidant), Green tea extract, Riboflavin(color) Sauce : Soy sauce(soy, wheat, salt), Sugar, Water, Flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Yeast extract, Corn syrup, High fructose corn syrup, Vegetable extract(onion, green onion, cabbage, radish), Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Modified starch(tapioca), BBQ flavor sauce(fructose syrup, tomato paste, vinegar), Onion extract, Mushroom powder, Black pepper powder, Artificial beef flavor powder(soy, wheat, oyster), Vegetable powder(soy, onion, garlic), Caramel color, Ginger extract, Flavor enhancer(disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Sesame oil, Artificial beef flavor, Artificial truffle flavor, Guar gum, Truffle oil, Citric acid Powder : Modified starch(tapioca), Dextrose anhydrous, Vegetable extract powder(radish, green onion, onion, carrot), Maltodextrin, Mushroom powder, Sugar, Xanthan gum, Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Silicon dioxide(anti-caking agent), Canola oil, Artificial beef flavor, Artificial truffle flavor Flakes : Dried cabbage, Dried bok choy, Dried carrot, Seasoning wheat protein flake(wheat protein flake, sugar, maltodextrin)
Check MODERN NOODLE TRUFFLE BULGOGI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN NOODLE TRUFFLE BULGOGI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz


