Is MODERN NOODLE TRUFFLE BULGOGI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- seasoning wheat protein flake
- wheat
- wheat protein flake
- modified starch
- soy sauce
- flavor enhancer
- yeast extract
- +6 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles : Wheat flour, Modified starch(potato, tapioca), Palm oil, Potato starch, Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oil(sunflower seed oil, lecithin(soy)), Onion extract, Alkaline agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate), Acidity regulator(polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), Guar gum, Tocopherols(antioxidant), Green tea extract, Riboflavin(color) Sauce : Soy sauce(soy, wheat, salt), Sugar, Water, Flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Yeast extract, Corn syrup, High fructose corn syrup, Vegetable extract(onion, green onion, cabbage, radish), Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Modified starch(tapioca), BBQ flavor sauce(fructose syrup, tomato paste, vinegar), Onion extract, Mushroom powder, Black pepper powder, Artificial beef flavor powder(soy, wheat, oyster), Vegetable powder(soy, onion, garlic), Caramel color, Ginger extract, Flavor enhancer(disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Sesame oil, Artificial beef flavor, Artificial truffle flavor, Guar gum, Truffle oil, Citric acid Powder : Modified starch(tapioca), Dextrose anhydrous, Vegetable extract powder(radish, green onion, onion, carrot), Maltodextrin, Mushroom powder, Sugar, Xanthan gum, Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Silicon dioxide(anti-caking agent), Canola oil, Artificial beef flavor, Artificial truffle flavor Flakes : Dried cabbage, Dried bok choy, Dried carrot, Seasoning wheat protein flake(wheat protein flake, sugar, maltodextrin)
Check MODERN NOODLE TRUFFLE BULGOGI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN NOODLE TRUFFLE BULGOGI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz


