Is Moe & Joe's™ Medium Salsa 14 Oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Onions, Vinegar, Green Peppers, Salt, Spices, Celery, Lime Juice, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate
Check Moe & Joe's™ Medium Salsa 14 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moe & Joe's™ Medium Salsa 14 Oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moe & Joe's™ Medium Salsa 14 Oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Salsa · Jar
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnack


