This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Potatoes, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Water), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Cooked Chorizo Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Paprika, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Vinegar), Jalapeno Peppers, Avocados, Onions, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Of Less Of Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Lemon Juices, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (For Freshness), Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid (For Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (For Freshness)

Check Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Moe's Southwest Grill Chorizo Benedict Breakfast Bowl, 8 oz | Spoonful