Is Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water 63.65%, Nata De Coco 25%, Fructose 7%, Sugar 4%, Artificial Coconut Flavor, Calcium Lactate (acidulant), Sodium Hydrogen Sulfate (acidulant), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Gellan Gum (gelling Agent), No Color Added And Contains Coconut. Contains Coconut.
Check Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


