Is Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water 63.65%, Nata De Coco 25%, Fructose 7%, Sugar 4%, Artificial Coconut Flavor, Calcium Lactate (acidulant), Sodium Hydrogen Sulfate (acidulant), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Gellan Gum (gelling Agent), No Color Added And Contains Coconut. Contains Coconut.
Check Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Coconut Flavoured Drink With Nata De Coco 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


