Is Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Nata De Coco (25%), Sugar, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate), Flavouring (Grape), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Artificial Colours (Allura Red, Brilliant Blue)
Check Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


