Is Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) Gluten Free?

Description
Propel powder packets grape with electrolytes, vitamins, and no sugar are a popular choice among people who want to stay hydrated. These packets are loved for their great taste and the convenience they offer in adding flavor to water bottles and Metamucil. With 10 packets in a pack, this product provides a good supply of grape-flavored hydration options. The quality of propel water is highly regarded by users, making it a reliable choice for those seeking a refreshing and flavorful way to stay hydrated.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Propel powder packets grape with electrolytes, vitamins, and no sugar are a popular choice among people who want to stay hydrated. These packets are loved for their great taste and the convenience they offer in adding flavor to water bottles and Metamucil. With 10 packets in a pack, this product provides a good supply of grape-flavored hydration options. The quality of propel water is highly regarded by users, making it a reliable choice for those seeking a refreshing and flavorful way to stay hydrated.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds a Dietarily Insignificant Amount of Sugar), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Natural Flavor, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


