Is Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, floral tropical flavor paired with translucent, gelatinous chew pieces creates a contrast of juicy liquid and springy texture. Often served chilled as a refreshing drink, used as a party beverage or quick snack. Customer reviews note authentic tropical taste, enjoyable chewiness, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- articifical flavour
- strawberry flavour
articifical flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, floral tropical flavor paired with translucent, gelatinous chew pieces creates a contrast of juicy liquid and springy texture. Often served chilled as a refreshing drink, used as a party beverage or quick snack. Customer reviews note authentic tropical taste, enjoyable chewiness, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness.
Ingredients
Water Coconut Gel (Coconut Water, Sugar, Acetic Acid) 25%, Sugar, Fructose, acidity regulators citric acid (330) calcium lactate (3270, articifical flavour (strawberry flavour), preservative sodium benzoate (211) stabilizer gellan gum (418)], articifical colour, allure red AC (129).
Check Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


