Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nata De Coco (25%) (Coconut Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (E260)), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (E330, E27), Artificial Flavour (Strawberry Flavour), Preservative (E211), Gelling Agent (E418), Artificial Color (E129)

Check Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml | Spoonful