Is Mohnstriezel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WEZENMEHL, Trinkwasser, Mohn 15%, Zucker, HÜHNERVOLLEI, pflanzliches Fett: Palm, SURMOLKENPULVER (MILCH), Hefe, modifizierte Stärke, pflanzliche Öle: Raps, Sonnen - blume, Palm; LAKTOSE, Speisesalz, Maisstärke, Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Natriumstearoyl-2-lactylat; Glukosesirup, MILCHEIWEIR, Konservierungs - offe: Sorbinsäure, Calciumacetat; Backtriebmittel: Diphosphate, Natriumcarbonate, Caloumphosphate; WEIZENSTARKE, WEIZENMALZMEHL, Dextrose, Kartoffelstärke, Zimt, Stabilisatoren: Calciumsulfat, Natriumphosphate; Verdickungsmittel: Natriumalginat, Carrageen; WEIZENKLEBER, Aromen, Farbstoff: Carotine, färbende Lebensmittel: Färberdistel extrakt, Curcumaextrakt; Karottenkonzentrat, Carthamuskonzentrat
Check Mohnstriezel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mohnstriezel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Roll


