Is Moira Mac Chicken Breast Roasted | 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved chicken breast
- dextrose
- 326
rspca approved chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (85%), Water, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Extracts, Herb Extracts, Sugar, Antioxidant (301)
Check Moira Mac Chicken Breast Roasted | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moira Mac Chicken Breast Roasted | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Moira Mac Chicken Breast Roasted | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


