Is Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • parmesan romano cheese blend
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Keep Refrigerated, Portabella Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt & Enzymes, Potato Starch, Cornstarch & Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Parmesan Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Basting Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor), Basil

Check Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep