Is Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Keep Refrigerated, Portabella Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt & Enzymes, Potato Starch, Cornstarch & Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Parmesan Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Basting Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor), Basil
Check Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Moist & Tender™ Boneless Pork Top Loin Chops Thin Cut (About 8 Chops per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


