Is Mojito soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dionide
carbon dionide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Lemonjuice 12%, Sugar, Glucose-fructosesyrup, Carbon Dionide, Lemon Pulp, Naturallemon, Mint Andlime Flavourings, Keepaway From Sunlight And Heat, Produit Par/produced By: Terme Di Crodo S,l, Via Paolo Imperiale 4/13, Genova (Ltalia), Dans L'usine Delat The Factory In: Crodo (V8), Via Molinetto 11, Mat Do Of
Check Mojito soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mojito soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


