Is MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dehydrated Vegetables (Organic Garlic, Organic Onion), Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Citrus Peels (Organic Lemon, Organic Orange), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Organic Lime Flavor (Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors)
Check MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Where to buy
MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


