Is MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dehydrated Vegetables (Organic Garlic, Organic Onion), Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Citrus Peels (Organic Lemon, Organic Orange), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Organic Lime Flavor (Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors)
Check MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Where to buy
MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


