Is MOJO FOR MEATS, POULTRY & SEAFOOD MARINADE, MOJO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Orange And Grapefruit Juice, From Concentrate, Vinegar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic & Onion), Salt, Spices, Herbs, Bitter Orange Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite (As )
Check MOJO FOR MEATS, POULTRY & SEAFOOD MARINADE, MOJO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO FOR MEATS, POULTRY & SEAFOOD MARINADE, MOJO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Tartar Sauce for Seafood Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces
Where to buy
MOJO FOR MEATS, POULTRY & SEAFOOD MARINADE, MOJO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


