Is Mojo Oven-Roasted Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Contains up to 15% Solution of Water), If Mojo (Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Molasses Powder, Safflower Oil, and/or Olive Oil. Shiitake Extract Powder, Spices, Dried Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking), Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Rubbed With Seasoning (Maltodextrin, dehydrated garlic, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lime Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice and Lime Oil), Soy Oil, Tabasco Powder (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor, Annatto, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking), Vegetable Oil), If Original (Seasoning (Chicken Flavor, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Chicken Broth and Fat, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Guar Gum), Salt, Sugar, Spices), Vegetable Oil), If Lemon Pepper (Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Lemon Oil), Sodium Phosphates, Rubbed With (Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Spice Extractives, Artificial Color (Yellow 5), Vegetable Oil), IF Nashville Hot (Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking), Sodium Phosphates), Spicy Nash Villehot Glaze (Canola Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Papika (Color), Brown Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Spice Extractives , Ascorbic Acid, Cornmeal Todextrin, Extractives of Paprika (Color), Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Modified Cornstarch.

Check Mojo Oven-Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go
Dairy Free? Mojo Oven-Roasted Chicken | Spoonful