Is Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mulato Chili, Mexican Pasilla Chili, Canola Eatable Oil, Salt, Plantain, Sesame Seed, Fried Garlic, Onion, Thyme, Clove, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Fried Peanut Seed, Walnuts, Raisin-Pasitas, Almonds, Sugar, Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative
Check Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


