Is MOLINARI & SONS ITALIAN DRY SALAME CHUB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salami (pork, skim milk, salt, sugar, lactic acid starter culture, spices, sodium erythorbate, garlic, natural flavor, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check MOLINARI & SONS ITALIAN DRY SALAME CHUB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOLINARI & SONS ITALIAN DRY SALAME CHUB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Roll, Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go