Is Molly McButter Sprinkles, Natural Cheese Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cheese flavor with other natural flavors
natural cheese flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (A Natural Carbohydrate Derived From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat,), Natural Cheese Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Reduced Lactose Whey, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Cornstarch, Blue Cheese (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Disodium Phosphate, Apo-carotenal (Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid
Check Molly McButter Sprinkles, Natural Cheese Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly McButter Sprinkles, Natural Cheese Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Molly McButter Sprinkles, Natural Cheese Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


