Is Molly Woppy Handmade Milk Choccy Chunk Artisan Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk powder
  • butter
  • milk choc

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Mix (rice, Potato, Tapioca), Milk Choc (28%) [sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour], Butter (cream), Brown Sugar, Egg, Vegetable Gum (xanthan), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.

Check Molly Woppy Handmade Milk Choccy Chunk Artisan Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go