Is Molly's Bake House Marble Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk substitute
milk substitute
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTION SUGAR, SALT, LEMON & VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, AGAR-AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MILK SUBSTITUTE (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6
Check Molly's Bake House Marble Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly's Bake House Marble Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


