Is Mom Made Organic Cheesy Mac, 7 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweet cream
- cheese cultures
- organic butter
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheese powder
- organic pasteurized skim milk
- organic skim milk
organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni (Organic Durum Semolina), Organic Skim Milk (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Organic Green Peas, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Cheese Powder (Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto (Natural Color), Citric Acid, Natural Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Salt)
Check Mom Made Organic Cheesy Mac, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom Made Organic Cheesy Mac, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Mom Made Organic Cheesy Mac, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


