Is Mom To Mom Pediatric Electrolyte - Fruit Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial fruit flavors
- dextrose
natural & artificial fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Fructose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Natural & Artificial Fruit Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow No, 6
Check Mom To Mom Pediatric Electrolyte - Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom To Mom Pediatric Electrolyte - Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mom To Mom Pediatric Electrolyte - Fruit Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


