Is Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge Lactose Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart profile with mild acidity and a creamy base, complemented by occasional chewy pieces. Texture balances smoothness and bite. Commonly eaten warm for breakfast, mixed into bowls with toppings, or reheated for convenience. Reviewers note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variable distribution across different batches and sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart profile with mild acidity and a creamy base, complemented by occasional chewy pieces. Texture balances smoothness and bite. Commonly eaten warm for breakfast, mixed into bowls with toppings, or reheated for convenience. Reviewers note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variable distribution across different batches and sweetness.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (62%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raisins (7%), Raw Cane Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar) (6%)
Check Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


