Is MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten-free Oats (63%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raisins (7%), Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (6%) (cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil). Contains Oats.

Check MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go