Is Moma Raspberry & Coconut Bircher Muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (72%), Raisins, Apple (6%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips (3%), Desiccated Coconut (2%), Raspberries (1%), Blackcurrants. Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats. Packed In A Factory That Handles Nuts And Peanuts. Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars.

Check Moma Raspberry & Coconut Bircher Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moma Raspberry & Coconut Bircher Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go