Is Moma The Craft Oat Co. Oat Organic Barista Unsweetened Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats 12
  • oats
  • oat base

organic gluten-free oats 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (water, organic gluten-free oats 12%), organic rapeseed oil, potassium carbonate, salt. Contains Oats.

Check Moma The Craft Oat Co. Oat Organic Barista Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep