Is MOMENTUM BRANDS, CHOCOLATE STAR AND ORNAMENTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN.
Check MOMENTUM BRANDS, CHOCOLATE STAR AND ORNAMENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMENTUM BRANDS, CHOCOLATE STAR AND ORNAMENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


